Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Washington, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Washington, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Washington, Nh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0296,232
ShkoderAlbania 6,9614,325
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4033,979
SaltaArgentina 7,7084,790
San AntonioArgentina 9,4775,889
San LuisArgentina 8,6365,366
San RafaelArgentina 8,7735,451
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0165,603
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0414,997
SarmientoArgentina 9,9936,210
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,22210,081
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,21510,076
SalzburgAustria 6,1833,842
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7045,409
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9415,556
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8335,489
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3352,073
SaveBenin 8,0955,030
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9494,318
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7744,209
SalvadorBrazil 7,1804,462
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4175,230
SantaremBrazil 5,4473,385
SantosBrazil 7,9994,970
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7464,814
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9823,717
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5704,083
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3555,192
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2485,126
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8504,878
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8553,639
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6964,783
São PauloBrazil 7,9434,936
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7004,785
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9443,694
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8464,254
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0204,363
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6024,724
SobralBrazil 6,1603,828
SoureBrazil 5,4863,409
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7154,173
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8385,492
SurubimBrazil 6,8054,229
SadovoBulgaria 7,3124,544
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2444,502
SofiaBulgaria 7,1764,460
SiemreapCambodia 13,5888,444
Sable Island, NsCanada 902560
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0141,873
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 443275
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4072,738
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7851,730
Sarnia, OnCanada 565351
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7351,700
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,059658
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,215755
Scott, SkCanada 2,8801,790
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 763474
Shearwater, NsCanada 620385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13483
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5432,823
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7311,076
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6801,044
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2892,044
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0792,535
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,085674
Summerside, PeCanada 631392
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7951,737
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8041,742
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 906563
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1283,186
SalCape Verde 5,4423,382
SantiagoChile 8,6485,374
SewellChile 8,7125,414
ShanghaiChina 11,5227,160
ShantouChina 12,4477,735
ShenyangChina 10,3396,425
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6602,275
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6952,296
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0112,492
SibenikCroatia 6,6144,110
SplitCroatia 6,6644,141
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8953,663
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5243,432
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7781,726
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8101,746
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7701,721
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7931,736
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8721,784
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7761,725
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8321,760
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8831,792
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7921,735
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7601,715
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7561,713
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8761,787
San GabrielEcuador 4,8983,043
SalloumEgypt 8,0925,029
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2885,150
SohagEgypt 8,9325,550
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9285,548
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7982,360
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7496,679
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8583,640
StrasbourgFrance 5,7943,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8793,032
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6292,877
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2095,101
SchleswigGermany 5,6283,497
StuttgartGermany 5,8843,657
SamosGreece 7,7584,821
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5054,663
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7294,803
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8091,746
SiguiriGuinea 6,9164,298
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6712,281
SzegedHungary 6,7304,182
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4474,006
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7392,323
SagarIndia 11,8517,364
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6546,621
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4278,965
SemnanIran 9,5335,924
ShahroudIran 9,5385,927
ShirazIran 10,0306,232
ShannonIreland 4,5432,823
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0573,764
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7454,191
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0314,369
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1933,849
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2913,909
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9294,306
SigonellaItaly 6,9514,320
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6664,764
SagaJapan 11,1216,911
SaigoJapan 10,7296,667
SakaiJapan 10,8016,712
SakataJapan 10,2526,371
SapporoJapan 9,7796,077
SaseboJapan 11,1456,926
SendaiJapan 10,2856,391
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1076,902
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0326,855
ShinjoJapan 10,2546,372
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9506,804
ShirakawaJapan 10,4246,478
ShizuokaJapan 10,7076,653
SumotoJapan 10,8826,762
SuttsuJapan 9,8406,115
SuwaJapan 10,6056,590
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6935,402
SavannakhetLaos 13,2408,228
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3293,933
SiluteLithuania 6,2613,891
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1104,418
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6008,451
SalimaMalawi 12,3287,661
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3588,923
SibuMalaysia 14,8249,212
SanMali 7,1114,419
SegouMali 7,0024,351
SikassoMali 7,1954,471
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4949,007
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8452,390
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0286,231
SainshandMongolia 10,0996,276
SafiMorocco 5,4463,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5523,450
SittweMyanmar 12,6767,877
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2333,252
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1423,195
SaiqOman 10,9066,777
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2396,984
SurOman 11,0606,873
SialkotPakistan 10,8046,714
SibbiPakistan 10,8206,724
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0184,983
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6444,129
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7718,558
SandomierzPoland 6,5524,071
SniezkaPoland 6,1913,847
SuwalkiPoland 6,4153,986
SzczecinPoland 5,9823,717
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1963,229
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9242,439
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9151,811
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5159,020
Satu MareRomania 6,8034,228
SibiuRomania 7,0104,356
SulinaRomania 7,4004,598
SadrinskRussia 8,0885,026
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4323,997
SalekhardRussia 7,1874,466
SaratovRussia 7,7824,836
SejmcanRussia 7,4844,651
SelagoncyRussia 7,7174,795
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0295,611
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9935,588
SmolenskRussia 6,8584,262
SociRussia 8,1015,034
SortovalaRussia 6,3433,942
SuntarRussia 8,1555,068
SurgutRussia 7,8624,885
SverdlovskRussia 7,9164,919
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1484,442
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0151,874
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0275,609
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2308,221
SingaporeSingapore 14,9199,271
SliacSlovakia 6,5224,053
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7316,669
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5046,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2503,263
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3873,348
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2513,263
SevilleSpain 5,4083,361
SennarSudan 10,1076,281
ShambatSudan 9,8576,125
ShendiSudan 9,8416,115
StenseleSweden 5,5743,464
StockholmSweden 5,8723,649
StorlienSweden 5,4113,363
SundsvallSweden 5,6943,539
SantisSwitzerland 5,9753,713
SongeaTanzania 12,1767,566
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1698,183
SongkhlaThailand 14,2378,847
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4268,343
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0008,700
SurinThailand 13,4188,338
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7574,820
SokodeTogo 7,9174,920
SfaxTunisia 6,8214,238
SousseTunisia 6,7454,192
SamsunTurkey 8,0815,022
SiirtTurkey 8,6865,398
SivasTurkey 8,2445,123
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8386,113
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8042,985
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5772,844
SarataUkraine 7,3334,557
SarnyUkraine 6,7974,224
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6934,781
SumyUkraine 7,2684,516
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5776,572
SaltoUruguay 8,5265,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1702,591
Safford, AzUsa 3,5482,205
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5937
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0441,270
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6981,055
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2041,370
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8061,122
Salem, InUsa 1,352840
Salem, OrUsa 4,0242,501
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3202,063
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9161,812
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8971,800
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1332,568
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2832,662
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9151,811
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3102,678
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7091,062
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2862,663
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2722,655
Santuck, ScUsa 1,377855
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,051653
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,600994
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5671,595
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6201,628
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,352840
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8922,419
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8942,420
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2331,387
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8342,382
Selma, AlUsa 1,9291,199
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 389242
Seymour, InUsa 1,352840
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,340833
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8061,743
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3521,461
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0311,262
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0301,262
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,253778
Southport, NcUsa 1,278794
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Spencer, WvUsa 995619
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8921,176
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5412,200
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6221,008
Springfield, IlUsa 1,590988
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0111,250
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4774,025
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7931,114
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6971,055
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,370852
Stamford, CtUsa 425264
State College, PaUsa 662411
State University, MsUsa 1,9761,228
State University, NmUsa 3,3742,096
Staunton, VaUsa 940584
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9261,818
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7661,098
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1802,598
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9321,200
Storrs, CtUsa 284177
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1901,361
Summerville, ScUsa 1,467912
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7652,340
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8901,174
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 408253
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7926,085
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0512,517
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0612,524
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5222,810
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6153,489
SocotraYemen 11,6177,219
SenangaZambia 11,6077,212
SerenjeZambia 11,9427,421
SeshekeZambia 11,7907,327
SolweziZambia 11,5587,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -